County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135067
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female off North beach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020