County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135068
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Not specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and 3 fem/imm. off North beach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020