County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135074
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Just North of the Harbour entrance
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020