County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135083
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On muddy track between Sigginstown and cut reeds.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020