County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135084
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Irishbirding.com
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020