County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135113
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 20
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Harbour View
County : Cork
Number Seen : 24
Principal Observer(s) : Robert Maxwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Robert Maxwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020