County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB135295
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 20
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Belfield
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Keene Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:11 Male. On the Upper Lake in front of the Confuscious Institute, UCD. (Presumed returning bird)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tony Keene
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020