County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136521
Sighting Date : 03 Jan 21
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : North Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020