County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136532
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 21
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Comber
County : Down
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : David Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Clarke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020