County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136542
Sighting Date : 04 Jan 21
Common Name : Gadwall
Scientific Name : Anas strepera
Location : Druid's Glen
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Gareth Williams
Comments : Seven males and four females on both ponds off Woodstock Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020