County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136567
Sighting Date : 05 Jan 21
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Garryvoe
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gemma Kelleher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Ballinwilling, Garryvoe,
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gemma Kelleher
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020