County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136573
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 21
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Catherine Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tymon Lake, Tymon Park East.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Catherine Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020