County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136582
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Oran O'Sullivan
Comments : 15:00 1st winter. Avoca River, Arklow Bridge
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sandra Dunne
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020