County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136585
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 21
Common Name : Belted Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Ceryle alcyon
Location : Beara Peninsula.
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Marie Collins, Dan Linehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 The creek opposite Puxley Mansion, Castletownbere.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Marie Collins, Dan Linehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020