County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136593
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 21
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Barry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Holy Ground Pier, Cobh.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Barry
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020