County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136622
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 21
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Phoenix Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 600 +, hrota
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020