County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136654
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 21
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Vicarstown
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Una Vincent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the Stradbally River at the Grattan Aqueduc
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Una Vincent
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020