County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136679
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 21
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Ladys Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ad or 2nd winter.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020