County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136742
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 21
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : G Scollard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Tralee Bay Wetland Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020