County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136751
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 21
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Ballybay Wetlands
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fearghal Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fearghal Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020