County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136760
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Annamoe
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020