County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136764
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Dundalk Bay
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Cooney
Comments : Flushed accidentally from Spartina sward on ebb tide west of Rochmarshal.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020