County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136766
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Black Brant
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla nigricans
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Diarmuid Ó Sé
Comments : 13:30 Black Brant showing well today at Blackrock College. Feeding with a large flock of hrota.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020