County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136768
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Ballyhonock Lake
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Sean McShera Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020