County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136771
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Fish Processing Plant
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020