County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136772
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 21
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Crowe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Brook, near where it meets the sea.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020