County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136773
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Phoenix Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd year with approx 1000 black headed gulls and 200 common gulls
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020