County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136780
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Lough Cloonacleigha
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020