County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136781
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Castleshane Wood
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Clark Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:45 Drumming, and excavation activity. A first for this area.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020