County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136786
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Duncannon
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020