County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136793
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 21
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eric Dempsey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinacourty Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020