County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136797
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fran Hegarty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult female. Residential garden.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020