County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136800
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020