County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136801
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolfe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the rocks along the north side (Liffey side) of the South Bull Wall.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolfe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020