County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136808
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cabinteely
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 2nd Calendar Year. Flyover, Kibogget Park.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020