County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136809
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 21
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020