County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB136830
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 21
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Crecora
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Casey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Casey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020