County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137577
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Kilkenny City
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Barbara Fitzgerald Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Residential garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Barbara Fitzgerald
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020