County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137595
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bantry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jez Simms Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bantry Town. Opposite Supervalue.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jez Simms
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020