County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137618
Sighting Date : 14 Feb 21
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John Lynch
Comments : Pair (Three males and a female were present recently).
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020