County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137690
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 21
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gareth Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00 Rocks below St David's School.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gareth Williams
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020