County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137701
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 21
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Ballsbridge
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tiernan Downes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female type. Shrewsbury Road. Residential garden.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tiernan Downes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020