County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137709
Sighting Date : 17 Feb 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Castlefreke
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nollaig Hurley, Joe O’Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Castlefreke Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nollaig Hurley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020