County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137733
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 21
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Foxford
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jamis Durrant Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloongee Fishery carpark on the River Moy.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamis Durrant
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020