County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137736
Sighting Date : 18 Feb 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Owning
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sarah McTiernan. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Residential garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sarah McTiernan.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020