County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137761
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 21
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Finglas East
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Danny Dempsey-McMahon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:06
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Danny Dempsey-McMahon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020