County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137770
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 21
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Whiting Bay
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Neil J Bourke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Merlin, Whiting Bay.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Neil J Bourke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020