County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137771
Sighting Date : 20 Feb 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : John Coveney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : About 15 Little Gulls gave excellent views this afternoon just outside the north pier in Bray, Co. Wicklow - mostly adults but there was 1st winter and a few 2nd winters also.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Coveney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020