County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137798
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Walsh Island
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. Near the River Cushina
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen King
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020