County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB137799
Sighting Date : 21 Feb 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Dromara Hills
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Gilmore. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Slieve Croob
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020